Fully renovated 262 residential areas have been included in the rental housing program, with the requirement to sell them
Fully renovated 262 brand-new apartments have been added to the list of residential areas provided to citizens through the Mortgage and Credit Guarantee Fund (İpoteka və Kredit Zəmanət Fondunun) using the rental scheme.
Rental Houses just for 357 manats per month
Specifically, there are 210 apartments available in the residential complex situated on Mahammad Asadov Street, Saray Settlement, Absheron District. These apartments come in 1, 2, and 3-room configurations, with monthly payments starting at 357 manats.
Additionally, there are 52 apartments offered in the complex located on Surkhay Nochuyev Street, Karachuhur Settlement, Surakhani District, Baku. These apartments feature 2, 3, and 4 rooms, with monthly payments starting at 718 manats.
Starting from June 21, 2023, citizens can explore the new apartments and make their selection through the Electronic Mortgage and Credit Guarantee System (EIKZS). The list of available apartments in residential complexes can be accessed through this link.
It’s worth mentioning that, until now, 3,463 citizens have already signed rental contracts with the obligation to purchase under the rental scheme.
For detailed information on tenant requirements, application submission, processing, selection, and formalization of residential areas, please visit the Fund’s website (www.mcgf.gov.az), contact the Call Center at “1549,” and refer to the instructions provided in EİKZS for information on using the electronic system.