MİDA - Azərbaycan Respublikasının Mənzil İnşaatı Dövlət Agentliyi
Innovation in connection with sale of MIDA apartments
The State Housing Construction Agency (MIDA) has put into operation a test version of the sales module of the Preferential Housing System and the choice of housing in standby mode.
This innovation will allow users who want to buy a house in MIDA to familiarize themselves with all stages of the housing selection process, both in the order of sale and in standby mode.
In addition, the new testing system gives users the opportunity to improve their skills in using electronic signature certificates and technical equipment. Citizens who have an electronic cabinet in the Preferential Housing System can log in to their e-cabinet through portal E-Government (www.e-gov.az ) using an e-signature (www.e-imza.az ) or Asan Imza (www.asanimza.az ) and use the trial version of the sales module and the choice of housing in the standby mode on the special transition provided by them.