Residential Development Plans in Khatai District, Baku
Residential houses are set to be developed in a different part of Baku, specifically in the NZS settlement within the Khatai district.
The houses in this area have already undergone inspections and measurements conducted by two different companies. We are now eagerly awaiting the results of geological investigations, which are essential before any construction activities can commence in this vicinity. Once the existing two-story buildings have been demolished, it becomes crucial to obtain a geological assessment to support the construction of taller structures in their place. Upon receiving a favorable assessment, there are plans to construct a 12-story building in this location.
It’s important to note that residents whose houses will be included in this development plan are eligible for compensation of 2,000 AZN. For those who may not agree with this arrangement, an alternative option will be offered: the opportunity to reside in new buildings, along with their current homes, available for rent.